BWR-trailheader

Saturday:

BWR-Sign7:15 am - Race day registration and packet pick up begins at church ONLY

8:15 am - First 5k bus leaves for start line/5k start line opens in the park

8:40 am - Last 5k bus leaves for 5K start line

8:45 am - Race day registration and packet pick up closes

8:50 am - Prayer at the half marathon/10k start line

8:55 am - Half marathon/10k race director meeting at start line   

9:00 am - 5k, 10k, and half marathon start

9:15 am - Busses Load for Prairie Walk

9:20 am - First 5K runner arrives at finishline approx.

9:25 am - Post race luncheon begins in the church

9:30 am - Prairie Walk begins

9:40 am - 1st 10K finisher approx.10:10 am - 5k Award Ceremony

10:20 am - 1st Half finisher arrives approx.10:30 am - Kids K start

10:30 am - Prairie Walk concludes and busses head back to church

10:30 am - 10k Award Ceremony

11:30 am - Half Marathon Award Ceremony

12:45 pm - Post race luncheon concludes

BWR-lunch

snackfactorypretzelcrisps

 
 
 

Final Stretch

Contact Us
(507) 664-9438

 

P.O. Box 121
Nerstrand, MN 55053

Email Us

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.