GTB-boatsheader

GTB-femalehalf

Saturday:
6:00 am - Packet pick up and walk up registration opens 
6:00 am - Half marathon buses begin boarding
6:30 am - Half marathon start line opens
6:45 am - Half marathon packet pickup and registration closes
6:55 am - Last half marathon bus leaves for start line
7:10 am - 5k packet pick up and registration closes
7:10 am - 5k buses begin boarding
7:20 am - 5k buses leave for start line
7:25 am - Half marathon race director meeting at start line
7:28 am - National Anthem performed at half marathon start line
7:30 am - Half marathon starts
7:37 am - 5k race director meeting at start line
7:40 am - 5k starts
8:00 am - Post race festivities begin
9:45 am - 5k award ceremony
10:30 am - Pier 500 Brunch Buffet ends
10:45 am - Band ends 
10:45 am - Half marathon award ceremony
10:40 am - Door prizes
11:00 am - Post race festivities end


GTB-postrace

4C Ortholog logo

Sobottka

snackfactorypretzelcrisps

HeaderLogo

Catalyst Sports Medicine vert

Great Harvest

HP Logo Stacked 4c

pier-500-website-logo

s BA Logo

Final Stretch

Contact Us
(507) 664-9438

 

P.O. Box 121
Nerstrand, MN 55053

Email Us

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.